BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
198241
SID Number:
1436338M
Name:
KELVIN PRENTISS GREEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
245 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/03/1970  (51)
KELVIN PRENTISS GREEN
Image Date:
7/24/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/04/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

KELVIN PRENITSS GREEN

KELVIN PRENTENCE GREEN

KELVIN PRENTISS GREEN

KEVIN P GREEN

KEVIN PRENTENCE GREE

KEVIN PRENTIS GREEN

KEVIN PRENTISS GREEN

KEVIN WILLIAM GREENE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Front Left Forearm

Scar- Front Left Wrist

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Elbow

Scar- Left Leg

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12001484-01-FH
Date of Offense:
01/01/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/31/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/04/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12001484-01-FH
Date of Offense:
01/01/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/31/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/04/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
12001484-01-FH
Date of Offense:
01/01/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/31/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/04/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
95001445
Date of Offense:
11/30/1994
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/10/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
95001445
Date of Offense:
11/30/1994
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/10/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
95001445
Date of Offense:
11/30/1994
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/10/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
95001445
Date of Offense:
11/30/1994
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/10/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Poss Of Firearm During Comm Of Fel
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
95001445
Date of Offense:
11/30/1994
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/10/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 9
Offense:
Careless Use of Firearms, Result Injury or Death
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
88-6693
Date of Offense:
04/10/1988
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/12/1989
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
12/06/1990
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None