BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
199752
SID Number:
1189954T
Name:
CHARLES WESTLY GEORGE JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/19/1964  (58)
CHARLES WESTLY GEORGE JR
Image Date:
7/3/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/18/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

CHARLES GEORGE

CHARLES W GEORGE

CHARLES W GEORGE JR

CHARLES W-JR GEORGE

CHARLES WESLEY GEORGE

CHARLES WESLEY GEORGE JR

CHARLES WESTLY GEORGE

CHARLES WESTLY GEORGE JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Eye

Scar- Left Forearm

Scar- Left Hand

Scar- Left Wrist

Scar- Upper Left Arm - inner left forearm

Scar- Upper Left Face - left cheek below eye

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture-Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
1016440-FH-1
Date of Offense:
01/29/2010
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
08/05/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/18/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
0513169-FH-1
Date of Offense:
11/06/2005
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
04/28/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/18/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0311805 FH
Date of Offense:
05/17/2003
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
08/22/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/18/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
881322FH
Date of Offense:
09/22/1987
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
04/17/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/30/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery, Bank and/or Safe or Vault
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
885875FC
Date of Offense:
02/16/1988
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
03/17/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/30/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None