BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
200324
SID Number:
1461092K
Name:
TIMOTHY MALOY RIDDLE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/20/1973  (49)
TIMOTHY MALOY RIDDLE
Image Date:
2/2/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
07/21/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/21/2023
Security Level:

ALIASES

TIMOTHY RIDDLE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Hand

Tattoo- Left Arm - sleeve

Tattoo- Left Forearm - sleeve

Tattoo- Right Arm - sleeve

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Angel

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Skull, angel, music notes, 5 point star

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Angel

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking and Entering Occupied Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
88013922-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/09/1988
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/14/1989
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
09/20/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Felony Murder
Minimum Sentence:
29 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
88013922-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/09/1988
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/17/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/07/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
21-000419-FH
Date of Offense:
01/26/2021
County:
Barry
Date of Sentence:
07/21/2021
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.3 - Pay the cost of Substance Abuse Testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.4 - Must attend programs required

03.5 - Disclose information

03.7 - Participate in Electronic Monitoring Program

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.2 - You must not change residence w/o permission

04.5 - No contact or be 500' away from their residence

04.6 - No contact with (name)

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.17 - Possess valid ID

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 164 of 2019

08.4 - Court Cost

08.5 - Fine

08.18 - State Costs