BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
201341
SID Number:
1400049M
Name:
MICHAEL LEE FRITZ
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/09/1967  (54)
MICHAEL LEE FRITZ
Image Date:
8/21/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/05/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

MICHAEL FRITZ

MICHAEL L FRITZ

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chin

Scar- Left Eye

Tattoo- Back - Indian

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Snake

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - 13.5

Tattoo- Left Arm - skulls, snakes and eagles

Tattoo- Left Finger - Lighting Bolt

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Skulls

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg - 8 ball

Tattoo- Right Arm - executioner's eyes

Tattoo- Right Bicep - Grim Reaper

Tattoo- Right Forearm - White Pride

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
03001742-FH-C
Date of Offense:
08/01/2003
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
05/21/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/04/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
04001924-FH-C
Date of Offense:
01/25/2004
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
05/21/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/04/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Incapacitated Victim)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
03001741-FH-C
Date of Offense:
11/04/2002
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
03/12/2004
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
02/05/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Incapacitated Victim)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
03001741-FH-C
Date of Offense:
11/04/2002
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
03/12/2004
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
02/05/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
89005695FHC
Date of Offense:
09/18/1988
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
05/26/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/01/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None