BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
203339
SID Number:
1485464J
Name:
BOBBY HINES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/03/1974  (47)
BOBBY HINES
Image Date:
11/22/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/12/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

BOBBY X

X BOBBY

BOBBY JOE HINES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Eye - SC RT side of RT eye

Tattoo- Center Abdomen - TT mid abdomen

Tattoo- Center Back - TT center back

Tattoo- Center Chest - TT center chest

Tattoo- Left Arm - TT upper LT arm

Tattoo- Right Arm - TT upper RT arm

Tattoo- Right Bicep - TT RT bicep

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
89005584-03-FC
Date of Offense:
05/01/1989
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/28/1989
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
09/12/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
27 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
89005584-03-FC
Date of Offense:
05/01/1989
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
09/12/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None