BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
205721
SID Number:
1406931W
Name:
TAMBOURA DRIVER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
169 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/09/1969  (52)
TAMBOURA DRIVER
Image Date:
3/22/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
03/21/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/21/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

UNDERDOG

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Right Arm - "SSC"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
91-011148
Date of Offense:
09/14/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/03/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/03/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Rec. Stolen Property Over $100 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
89-11671
Date of Offense:
09/19/1989
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/06/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/03/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004877-01-FH
Date of Offense:
01/07/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

03 - Monthly reporting

04 - Notify of change of residence

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.16 - Pay DNA Test Fee

08.18 - State Costs