BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
209067
SID Number:
1508830W
Name:
GREGORY W WRIGHT
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/20/1972  (50)
GREGORY W WRIGHT
Image Date:
10/22/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/29/2058
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/23/2094
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

GREGORY WRIGHT

GREGORY WILLIAM CONWAY

GREGORY WILLIAM WRIGHT

KEVIN HUFFMAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
20026312-FH-C
Date of Offense:
08/09/2019
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
08/27/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
20026312-FH-C
Date of Offense:
08/09/2019
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
08/27/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
20026312-FH-C
Date of Offense:
08/09/2019
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
08/27/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
20026311-FH-C
Date of Offense:
12/02/2018
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
08/27/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
60 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
94135697-FC
Date of Offense:
06/28/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1995
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
60 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
94135697-FC
Date of Offense:
06/28/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1995
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
60 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
94135697-FC
Date of Offense:
06/28/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1995
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
60 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
94135697-FC
Date of Offense:
06/28/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1995
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
94135697-FC
Date of Offense:
06/28/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1995
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
94135697-FC
Date of Offense:
06/28/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1995
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
94135697-FC
Date of Offense:
06/28/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1995
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 12
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
94135697-FC
Date of Offense:
06/28/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1995
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
94135697-FC
Date of Offense:
06/28/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1995
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
01/25/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
94135697-FC
Date of Offense:
06/28/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1995
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
01/25/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
94135697-FC
Date of Offense:
06/28/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1995
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
01/25/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
94135697-FC
Date of Offense:
06/28/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1995
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
01/25/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Break Esc Jail Or Att Prior To Trial
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
903726
Date of Offense:
03/18/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/03/1994
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None