BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
211752
SID Number:
1378701K
Name:
ADAM MICHAEL BAUER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
215 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/17/1967  (55)
ADAM MICHAEL BAUER
Image Date:
8/21/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/16/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

ADAM BAUER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
0407366-FC
Date of Offense:
07/12/2004
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/16/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Safe Breaking
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
0407366-FC
Date of Offense:
07/12/2004
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/16/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
0407366-FC
Date of Offense:
07/12/2004
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/16/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
8639816FH
Date of Offense:
04/23/1986
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/31/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/23/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None