BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
212817
SID Number:
0990287X
Name:
JOHN LEE RODGERS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/15/1961  (60)
JOHN LEE RODGERS
Image Date:
11/12/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
09/15/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/15/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
09/15/2015

ALIASES

J RODGERS

JOHN L RODGERS

JOHN LEE CLARK

JOHN LEE ROGERS

JOHNNY LEE

LEE RODGERS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Arm

Scar- Forehead

Scar- Left Eye

Scar- Left Leg

Scar- Right Eye

Tattoo- Chest - heart

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - panther

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm - TT UP ARM SCLT LEG/4HEAD

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Indian

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Possession Of Burglars Tool
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003572-FH
Date of Offense:
07/21/2007
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
09/25/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
07003572-FH
Date of Offense:
07/21/2007
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
09/25/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
971308-FH
Date of Offense:
09/15/1995
County:
Alger
Date of Sentence:
10/20/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
95011816
Date of Offense:
10/08/1995
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/31/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Break & Enter Blding With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
90103318-FH
Date of Offense:
09/12/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/31/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
971308-FH
Date of Offense:
09/15/1995
County:
Alger
Date of Sentence:
10/20/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/14/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
90-0960-FH
Date of Offense:
05/20/1990
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
12/18/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/26/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Resentenced on Appeal

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
10012215-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/26/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/20/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06008354-01
Date of Offense:
07/07/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/16/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders