BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
217635
SID Number:
1418597M
Name:
SHAWN LAMAR BAILEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
202 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/03/1969  (52)
SHAWN LAMAR BAILEY
Image Date:
3/2/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/06/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/06/2023
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

SHAUN BAILEY

SHAWN BAILEY

SHAWN DAVIS

SHAWN NMN DAUIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Other- Left Eye Deformity - Blind in left eye. Stabbed in eye in 1988.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17007500-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/15/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/06/2018
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawful Mfg,Del,Pos Sch 4 Drug or Marih
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
9100068702
Date of Offense:
01/03/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/05/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
9100068702
Date of Offense:
01/03/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/05/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
9100068702
Date of Offense:
01/03/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/05/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Poss Of Firearm During Comm Of Fel
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9100068702
Date of Offense:
01/03/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/26/1991
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/05/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 11 months
Court File#:
07023623-01-FH
Date of Offense:
01/24/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/07/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/10/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
17007500-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/15/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/06/2018
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
02/11/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
MV Code - Intent to Pass False Title
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 11 months
Court File#:
07023623-01-FH
Date of Offense:
01/24/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/07/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/10/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
17007500-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/15/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/06/2018
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
02/11/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 11 months
Court File#:
07023623-01-FH
Date of Offense:
01/24/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/07/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/10/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 10 months
Court File#:
07020485-02-FH
Date of Offense:
10/06/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/07/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/10/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None