BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
218161
SID Number:
1444495P
Name:
DAVID NELSON AUSTIN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Black
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/15/1961  (60)
DAVID NELSON AUSTIN
Image Date:
9/13/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DAVID AUSTIN AUSTIN

DAVID NELSON AISTOM

SONNY AUSTIN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Knee - approx 5 " long

Scar- Right Knee - approx 6" long

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Personal Injury)
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
9145107FC
Date of Offense:
09/10/1988
County:
Charlevoix
Date of Sentence:
07/22/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Personal Injury)
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
9145007FC
Date of Offense:
09/10/1988
County:
Charlevoix
Date of Sentence:
07/22/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9148707FH
Date of Offense:
06/08/1990
County:
Charlevoix
Date of Sentence:
07/22/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/01/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None