BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
218843
SID Number:
1387007A
Name:
TESHAWN LEMONT BELLAMY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/18/1968  (54)
TESHAWN LEMONT BELLAMY
Image Date:
6/30/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/14/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

SHAWN BELLEMY

TESHWN LEMONT BELLAMY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Calf - Large Burn mark on Calf

Scar- Left Knee

Scar- Left Leg

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - Cross w/Lacie

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - T-Bone

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000458-FH
Date of Offense:
01/18/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/06/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/14/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000458-FH
Date of Offense:
01/18/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/06/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/14/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000458-FH
Date of Offense:
01/18/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/06/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/14/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000458-FH
Date of Offense:
01/18/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/06/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/14/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
910719FH
Date of Offense:
02/22/1991
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/26/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/05/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None