BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
221771
SID Number:
1533935L
Name:
JEFFREY SCOTT DEBLOCK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Strawberry
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/31/1973  (48)
JEFFREY SCOTT DEBLOCK
Image Date:
9/6/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/20/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

JEFF DEBLOCK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Leg

Tattoo- Back Right Hand - "just-no", "73"

Tattoo- Center Right Shoulder - Joker/Skull

Tattoo- Left Hand - "TJ", Pic of 4 leaf clover

Tattoo- Right Finger

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Initials "JD"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
13010429-FH-T
Date of Offense:
03/14/2013
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
09/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/29/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
912775FH
Date of Offense:
07/30/1991
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
01/15/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/29/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18012977-FH
Date of Offense:
05/25/2018
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None