BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
222122
SID Number:
1608171H
Name:
VINCENT JUNIOR HUDSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
208 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/24/1961  (60)
VINCENT JUNIOR HUDSON
Image Date:
7/20/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
11/04/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/04/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
11/04/2020

ALIASES

"BUTCH"

BUTCHIE

BINCENT JUNIOR HUDSON

BUTCH HUDSON

VINCENT HUDSON JR

VINCENT J HUDSON

VINCENTJR HUDSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Sword/Dagger with heart.

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Tiger

Tattoo- Right Bicep

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Heart with "LMH", Wings, One heart under top one.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
16242523-FH-D
Date of Offense:
12/22/2015
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
06/23/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10038706-FH-L
Date of Offense:
09/24/2010
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10038344-FH-L
Date of Offense:
09/24/2010
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07036427-FH-L
Date of Offense:
10/23/2006
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
07035989-FH-L
Date of Offense:
10/23/2006
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
05/17/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
04033696-FH-L
Date of Offense:
07/29/2003
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
02032455-FH-L
Date of Offense:
08/30/2002
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2004
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
02032455-FH-L
Date of Offense:
08/30/2002
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2004
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02032455-FH-L
Date of Offense:
08/30/2002
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2004
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
03/10/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Malicious Dest Pers Prop Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
92024609FHL
Date of Offense:
01/20/1992
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/27/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/30/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
9124149FH
Date of Offense:
06/02/1991
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
01/31/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/30/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
91024307FHL
Date of Offense:
08/27/1991
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
01/30/1992
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/30/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders