BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
222543
SID Number:
1325243X
Name:
JOSEPH PAUL DAMULAKIS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
245 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/16/1966  (55)
JOSEPH PAUL DAMULAKIS
Image Date:
6/6/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
03/24/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/24/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
03/24/2020

ALIASES

BAM

BAM BAM

BAM-BAM

BAMBAM

JOSEPH PAUL D'AMULAKIS

JOSEPH PAUL DAMULAKIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Forehead -

Scar- Forehead - SC 4HEAD

Tattoo- Left Arm - Skulls, Motley Crew, Bart Simpson, Heart with Mom

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Eagle

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm - Skulls

Tattoo- Right Back - skulls

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CSC - 2nd Degree (Person Under 13, Defendant 17 Or Older)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1205424-FH
Date of Offense:
01/01/2012
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
09/24/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
CSC - 2nd Degree (Person Under 13, Defendant 17 Or Older)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1205424-FH
Date of Offense:
01/01/2012
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
09/24/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
932678
Date of Offense:
01/21/1993
County:
Gratiot
Date of Sentence:
08/23/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/04/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
911013FC
Date of Offense:
06/10/1991
County:
Mackinac
Date of Sentence:
02/21/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/04/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders