BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
223009
SID Number:
1478093J
Name:
JACQTE SHONDU BEAL
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/14/1974  (47)
JACQTE SHONDU BEAL
Image Date:
8/21/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/12/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/12/2036
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

TAE BEAL

JACQTE BEAL

JACQTE SHANDU BEAL

JACQTE SHANNON BEAL

JACQTE SHANON BEAL

JACQTE SHANOU BEAL

JACQTE SHONDU BEAL

JACQUET SHONDU BEAL

TAE BEAL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chin

Scar- Right Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Human Trafficking of a Minor for Commercial Sexual Activity
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1510169-FH
Date of Offense:
08/20/2015
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1300905-FH
Date of Offense:
01/06/2013
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/24/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
0310049-FC
Date of Offense:
05/16/2003
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/04/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/28/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct Causing Injury
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
0304964-FH
Date of Offense:
05/17/2003
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/24/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/28/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
0304964-FH
Date of Offense:
05/17/2003
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/24/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/28/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
0208020-FH
Date of Offense:
07/31/2002
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/25/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/28/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
9808502FH
Date of Offense:
08/04/1998
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
10/29/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/24/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
91-55891-FH
Date of Offense:
08/21/1991
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/09/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
91-55891-FH
Date of Offense:
08/21/1991
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/16/1992
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
03/05/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Incomplete
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1300905-FH
Date of Offense:
01/06/2013
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
02/06/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/24/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
0208020-FH
Date of Offense:
07/31/2002
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/30/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/25/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None