BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
225648
SID Number:
1650972K
Name:
CLEMMIE L HOWARD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/11/1972  (48)
CLEMMIE L HOWARD
Image Date:
7/6/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/07/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

CLEMME HOWARD

CLEMMIE HOWARD

CLEMMIE L HOWARD

CLEMMIE LEE HOWARD

CLEMMIE UNKNOWN HOWARD

ERIC SMITH

ERIC L SMITH

ERIC LEE SMITH

GREGORY COX

GREGORY LOX

GREGORY UNKNOWN LOX

HOWARD FLEMING

HOWARD CLEMMI LEE

HOWARD CLEMMIE LEE

MALCOM LASEAN HOWARD

ROSCO HOOD

ROSCOE HOOD-BEY

ROSCOE HOODBEY

ROSCOE BEY

ROSCOE BEY-HOOD

ROSCOE BEYHOOD

ROSCOE HOOD

ROSCOE MOOD

ROSCOE BEY HOOD

ROSCOE HOOD BEY

ROSCOE UNKNOWN BEY

ROSCOE UNKNOWN BEY-HOOD

ROSCOE UNKNOWN BEYHOOD

ROSCOE UNKNOWN HOOD

ROSCOE UNKNOWN HOOD-BEY

ROSCOE UNKNOWN HOODBEY

TERRY LEE PARSON

TERRY PARSON TERRELL

TYRONE HAWKINS

TYRONE LAVEL HAWKINS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Head

Scar- Forehead

Scar- Right Eye

Scar- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - Sharita/Omira Inside of a heart

Tattoo- Upper Right Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13004461-01-FH
Date of Offense:
05/05/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/11/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
00008227-01
Date of Offense:
06/20/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/03/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/07/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
95014038-02
Date of Offense:
12/08/1995
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/26/1996
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
09/07/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
927156-02
Date of Offense:
06/05/1992
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/16/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/07/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08008582-01
Date of Offense:
05/23/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/25/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/16/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None