BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
229833
SID Number:
1521811K
Name:
JAMEAD ARI PROSSER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
225 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/07/1966  (56)
JAMEAD ARI PROSSER
Image Date:
1/18/2022

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/17/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/12/2041
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

ROCKO

ANTHONY LAMAR LOWE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Face

Scar- Left Eye -

Scar- Lower Left Eye

Scar- Right Hand

Tattoo- Left Chest - Picture of a Lion

Tattoo- Upper Back - Tribal Cross with Rochelle

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Barrell of Gun & Skull

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Picture of cobra

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
210000010918-FH
Date of Offense:
07/19/2021
County:
Clinton
Date of Sentence:
11/29/2021
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000937-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
07/05/2017
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
01/03/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
14000308-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
03/18/2014
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
07/19/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
08000076-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
06/23/2007
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/21/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05000611-FH
Date of Offense:
02/10/2005
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/21/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
02000840-FH-G
Date of Offense:
07/22/2001
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
04/11/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/21/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
02000840-FH-G
Date of Offense:
07/22/2001
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
04/11/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/21/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking and Entering Occupied Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
922306
Date of Offense:
07/23/1992
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
03/08/1993
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
09/21/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13-1164-FH
Date of Offense:
11/12/2013
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
06/04/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
14-308-FH
Date of Offense:
03/18/2014
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
06/04/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/25/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None