BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
230437
SID Number:
1598311M
Name:
DEMETRIUS FRAZIER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/29/1972  (48)
DEMETRIUS FRAZIER
Image Date:
8/4/2011

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:

ALIASES

CARLOS GRAY

DEMETRIUS TERRANCE FRAZIER

DEMETRIUS TERRENCE FRAZIER

DEMTRIOUS FRAZIER

DORION TERRANCE STOVALL

IRVIN MITCHELL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
926943
Date of Offense:
09/01/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/20/1993
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
60 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
926943
Date of Offense:
09/01/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/20/1993
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
926943
Date of Offense:
09/01/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/20/1993
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Homicide - Felony Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
9210671
Date of Offense:
03/08/1992
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/08/1993
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
9210671
Date of Offense:
03/08/1992
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/08/1993
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None