BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
230445
SID Number:
1641430A
Name:
KEITH ALLEN HOFFER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/02/1975  (46)
KEITH ALLEN HOFFER
Image Date:
11/17/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/22/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

JEFF A BOUWMAN

JEFF ALLEN BOUWMAN

KEITH ALLEN SANDERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Left Hand - circle with arrows

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Daggerwith rose and skull

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg - Skull

Tattoo- Right Arm - Tree of Life

Tattoo- Right Hand - Cross and 69

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - ace of spades

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16011343-FH-D
Date of Offense:
10/03/2015
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/22/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 9 months
Court File#:
040000001877-FH-DAH
Date of Offense:
03/05/2004
County:
Missaukee
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/01/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0612272-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2006
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/14/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/01/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0611961-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2006
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/14/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/01/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
93-N-85
Date of Offense:
10/25/1992
County:
Montcalm
Date of Sentence:
06/25/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/22/1994
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 6
Offense:
Escape From Felony Jail Sentence
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
92-60442-FH
Date of Offense:
10/25/1992
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/18/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/20/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
041877-FH
Date of Offense:
03/05/2004
County:
Missaukee
Date of Sentence:
07/06/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/07/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Parole Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
16011343-FH
Date of Offense:
10/03/2015
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/02/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None