BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
232435
SID Number:
1636713W
Name:
KENNETH CHARLES MAUE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
196 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/11/1965  (56)
KENNETH CHARLES MAUE
Image Date:
11/13/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
08/14/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
08/14/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

KENNETH CHARLES HABICH

KENNETH CHARLES MAVE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Left Abdomen - Gunshot wound scar approximately 1984 in OK

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg - Smiley face w/a mushroom

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - "Ruby"

Tattoo- Upper Left Knee - "Ruby" inside a heart

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
C04001037-FH
Date of Offense:
06/21/2004
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
01/24/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/16/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Rec. Stolen Property Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
9834491FH
Date of Offense:
11/05/1998
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
03/23/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/20/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Break & Enter Blding With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
93-2286-FH
Date of Offense:
01/14/1993
County:
Manistee
Date of Sentence:
08/02/1993
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/20/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Break & Enter Blding With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
93-2278-FH
Date of Offense:
01/14/1993
County:
Manistee
Date of Sentence:
08/02/1993
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/20/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Aggravated Stalking
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17-20626-FH
Date of Offense:
09/02/2016
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
08/14/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.6 - Use prescription drugs as prescribed

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

02.9 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.3 - You must complete mental health, DomViol/Batterer

03.4 - Must attend programs required

03.5 - Disclose information

03.7 - Participate in Electronic Monitoring Program

03.11 - Community service in lieu of ____

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.2 - You must not change residence w/o permission

04.4 - You must be in your approved residence between the hours of_

04.5 - No contact or be 500' away from their residence

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.17 - Possess valid ID

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

04.26 - Personal Protection Order

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

07.1 - Pay for cost of your treatment program

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.10 - Forfeit Bond to pay court assessments

08.11 - Assignment of wages until ordered assessments are paid

08.12 - Forfeit tax refunds to pay court assessments

08.18 - State Costs