BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
234066
SID Number:
1640848T
Name:
JIMMIE LEE BROWN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
215 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/31/1975  (46)
JIMMIE LEE BROWN
Image Date:
8/14/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/29/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

JIMMY LEE BROWN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Knee - surgical scar

Scar- Right Knee - surgical scar

Scar- Upper Head

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10008780-01
Date of Offense:
06/28/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/29/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
93008504
Date of Offense:
07/18/1993
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/05/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/13/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Poss Of Firearm During Comm Of Fel
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
93008504
Date of Offense:
07/18/1993
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/05/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/13/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
93008481
Date of Offense:
07/17/1993
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/05/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Poss Of Firearm During Comm Of Fel
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
93008481
Date of Offense:
07/17/1993
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/05/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None