BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
234103
SID Number:
1328231P
Name:
DARRELL RAYMONE RICHMOND
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/13/1967  (54)
DARRELL RAYMONE RICHMOND
Image Date:
8/14/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
06/01/2018
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/08/2024
Security Level:

ALIASES

BARRELL RICHMOND

DANIEL CONRAD

DARRELL RAIMONE RICHMOND

DARRELL RAYMOND RICHMOND

DORRELL RAYMONE RICHMOND

DOVNELL RICHMOND

DUARYL WHITE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Center Right Finger Deformity - 3rd finger

Tattoo- Center Neck

Tattoo- Left Abdomen -

Tattoo- Right Bicep - Dejanai

Tattoo- Right Neck - Milly

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
989541
Date of Offense:
08/13/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/26/1999
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/27/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
989541
Date of Offense:
08/13/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/26/1999
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/27/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
989541
Date of Offense:
08/13/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/26/1999
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/27/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
930956
Date of Offense:
01/08/1993
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/09/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/27/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Poss Of Firearm During Comm Of Fel
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
930956
Date of Offense:
01/08/1993
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/09/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/27/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Tampering with Evidence
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
2018CR16
Date of Offense:
01/24/2018
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
06/01/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Illegal Sale/Use
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 1 month
Court File#:
16003691-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/25/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
15007384-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/20/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/01/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.1 - Must participate in Adult Ed or GED

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment