BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
237838
SID Number:
1455132K
Name:
ROBERT LEE BAILEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/03/1971  (50)
ROBERT LEE BAILEY
Image Date:
12/28/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (01/29/2021)
Supervision Begin Date:
06/09/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
09/09/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/09/2020

ALIASES

ROBERT BAILEYJR

ROBERT LEE BAILEY JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Hand

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Center Left Shoulder - heart

Tattoo- Center Right Bicep - panther

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Eavesdropping Upon Private conversation
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
18001434-FH
Date of Offense:
07/21/2017
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
12/18/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Computers - Use to Commit Crime Max 2 - 4 Years
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
18001434-FH
Date of Offense:
07/21/2017
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
12/18/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
068205-FH-1
Date of Offense:
01/14/2006
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
09/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/01/2042
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
01-11865-FH DAH
Date of Offense:
11/22/2000
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
04/16/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/01/2034
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
93008238
Date of Offense:
07/13/1993
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/21/1994
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/07/2030
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
93008238
Date of Offense:
07/13/1993
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/21/1994
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/13/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.0 - Take medication as prescribed by licensed physician

3.4 - Complete Program

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders

99 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition