BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
238544
SID Number:
1419461T
Name:
TROY ALLEN AUSTIN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/25/1970  (51)
TROY ALLEN AUSTIN
Image Date:
11/15/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/03/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

TROY AUSTIN

TROY ALLEN AUSTIN

TROY ALLEN AUSTIN I

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Left Ankle - Demon skull w/chain

Tattoo- Right Ankle - Tribal band

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Graveyard

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
131256-FH
Date of Offense:
05/20/2013
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
10/21/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/03/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
D940434FC
Date of Offense:
03/05/1994
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
08/01/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/09/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
D940393FC
Date of Offense:
02/20/1994
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
08/01/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/17/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None