BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
239566
SID Number:
1646547H
Name:
THOMAS DIGGS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
149 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/06/1975  (46)
THOMAS DIGGS
Image Date:
5/18/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/24/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/24/2030
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

EASTWOOD LARRY

HOPKINS LARRY

LARRY MORRIS EASTWOOD

THOMAS MORRIS DIGGS

THOMAS MORRIS DIGGS III

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Left Navel

Tattoo- Upper Right Back - "4"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
07023679-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/30/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/07/2008
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021577-01-FH
Date of Offense:
10/25/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/07/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/24/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
94-6827
Date of Offense:
06/09/1994
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/29/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/18/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
94-6829
Date of Offense:
06/05/1994
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/29/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/18/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
94-6829
Date of Offense:
06/05/1994
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/29/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/18/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None