BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
239596
SID Number:
1729517J
Name:
WILLIAM MARSHALL FORD
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
198 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/14/1974  (47)
WILLIAM MARSHALL FORD
Image Date:
1/31/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/22/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/01/2042
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

GAVACHO

WILLIAM M FORD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Calf - 3 Sculls, Womans face

Tattoo- Back Right Calf

Tattoo- Center Back - tattoo, back.

Tattoo- Center Right Leg - Top of knee to halfway down shin

Tattoo- Center Right Rib - Cobra

Tattoo- Center Stomach - tattoo,stomach.

Tattoo- Front Left Shoulder - INSANE in front / NOONE on the center of shoulder

Tattoo- Left Chest - tattoo,left chest.

Tattoo- Left Forearm - tattoo,left forearm.

Tattoo- Left Leg - Left lower/ Man with wings , 2 womens faces, 1 skull head

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - tattoo,left shoulder.

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg - Live Free / Eagle with wings spread

Tattoo- Lower Right Calf - Face of Statue of Liberty

Tattoo- Lower Right Neck - Outline of United States w/ Blue and Red ink

Tattoo- Right Bicep - tattoo,right bicep.

Tattoo- Right Chest - Cobra/ blue, red in color/ Diamond with I, S C , Green in color

Tattoo- Right Eye - tatoo right chest cobra, isc

Tattoo- Right Forearm - tattoo,right forearm.

Tattoo- Upper Left Neck - "Deb.."

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
98163326-FC
Date of Offense:
11/07/1998
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/24/1999
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
94134504-FH
Date of Offense:
08/15/1994
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/04/1994
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None