BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
241062
SID Number:
1469176M
Name:
TEDDY LEE ADAMS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/06/1969  (51)
TEDDY LEE ADAMS
Image Date:
7/29/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/07/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/07/2038
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

TEDDY ADAMS

TERRY LEE ADAMS

TIM ADAMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Discoloration- Left Leg

Scar- Back

Scar- Head

Scar- Left Calf - scar on lft inner ankle

Scar- Left Leg

Scar- Right Arm

Scar- Right Elbow

Tattoo- Back - tts on entire back

Tattoo- Left Calf - tt on lft outer calf

Tattoo- Right Ankle

Tattoo- Right Calf - tt on rt inner calf / ankle area

Tattoo- Right Calf - tt on rt outer calf

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Ny'aja

Tattoo- Right Thigh - tt on rt thigh area

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
180000020085-FH
Date of Offense:
12/07/2017
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
07/03/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Illegal Sale/Use
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
12000925-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
08/01/2012
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
11/06/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/10/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
12000925-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
08/01/2012
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
11/06/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/10/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
13000189-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
12/20/2012
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
11/06/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/10/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
9874090-FC
Date of Offense:
06/10/1993
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
12/09/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/08/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
CSC - Assault With Intent to Commit Sexual Penetration
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
945783FH
Date of Offense:
09/18/1994
County:
Clinton
Date of Sentence:
01/09/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/29/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
12-925-FH
Date of Offense:
08/01/2012
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
02/06/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/06/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
13-189-FH
Date of Offense:
12/20/2012
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
05/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/13/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18-020085-FH
Date of Offense:
12/07/2017
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
05/17/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Illegal Sale/Use
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
12-925-FH
Date of Offense:
08/01/2012
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
02/06/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/06/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None