BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
242386
SID Number:
1445839P
Name:
KENNY WAYNE MCBRIDE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/02/1974  (48)
KENNY WAYNE MCBRIDE
Image Date:
8/19/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JAMMIE W SHAUNTZ

JASON EDWARD FRYER

JASON WAYNE FRIAR

KENNETH WAYNE MCBRIDE

KENNY WAYNE-FRIAR MCBRIDE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Back Left Shoulder - Birth mark

Scar- Center Front Head - forehead

Scar- Left Ankle - Stab wound

Tattoo- Left Neck - Geamma

Tattoo- Left Neck - clover

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Dead Bodies - Disinterment and Mutilation
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
20245852-FC-W
Date of Offense:
02/06/2020
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
08/19/2021
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
20245852-FC-W
Date of Offense:
02/06/2020
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
08/19/2021
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
12039630-FH-D
Date of Offense:
04/20/2012
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
09/25/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/25/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
99030052-FH-L
Date of Offense:
06/05/1999
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/29/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/23/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
92-204561-FH-L
Date of Offense:
01/26/1992
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/16/1995
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/24/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
12-39630-FH
Date of Offense:
04/20/2012
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
09/27/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/25/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
06012869-01
Date of Offense:
10/18/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/18/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/02/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-30052-FH
Date of Offense:
06/05/1999
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
06/15/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/29/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 4
Offense:
Malicious Destruction of Fire or Police Property - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
06012869-01
Date of Offense:
10/18/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/18/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/02/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None