BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
242922
SID Number:
1743653K
Name:
LARRY JUNIOR ARQUETTE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/21/1966  (54)
LARRY JUNIOR ARQUETTE
Image Date:
2/25/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/31/2026
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/12/2050
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

LARRY J ARQUETTE

LARRY JR. ARQUETTE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material-Aggravated Possession
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
21010133-FH-K
Date of Offense:
01/20/2020
County:
Mecosta
Date of Sentence:
06/01/2021
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
94003457FC
Date of Offense:
07/31/1992
County:
Mecosta
Date of Sentence:
04/20/1995
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
94003471FC
Date of Offense:
01/01/1992
County:
Mecosta
Date of Sentence:
04/20/1995
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/01/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None