BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
243871
SID Number:
1488452A
Name:
COREY DERNARD DAVIS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/19/1973  (47)
COREY DERNARD DAVIS
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner - Released to mental health or criminal justice agency (06/25/2001)
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

CHANNON DALE

COREY DERNARD

COREY DENARD DAVIS

DALE DAVIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Extortion - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
98011113-01
Date of Offense:
09/16/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/06/1999
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Felony Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
9801111301
Date of Offense:
09/16/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/06/1999
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
9300521001
Date of Offense:
03/06/1993
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/15/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
9300080501
Date of Offense:
11/09/1992
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/15/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/01/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None