BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
247147
SID Number:
1821245P
Name:
ROBERT GERALD BLASE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/22/1964  (57)
ROBERT GERALD BLASE
Image Date:
1/13/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
01/14/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/14/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
01/14/2020

ALIASES

GONZO BLASE

GONZO BLAZE

JERRY BLASE

JERRY BLAZE

ROBERT BLASE

ROBERT BLAZE

ROBERT G BLASE

ROBERT G BLASE JR

ROBERT GERALD BLASE JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Bicep - "GONZO"

Tattoo- Upper Right Finger - Scorpion, middle finger

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1618238-FH
Date of Offense:
10/20/2016
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1618238-FH
Date of Offense:
10/20/2016
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
0210015-FH
Date of Offense:
08/09/2002
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
01/03/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
0210013-FH
Date of Offense:
08/09/2002
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
01/03/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
956715-FH
Date of Offense:
10/13/1995
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
01/03/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
956697-FH
Date of Offense:
10/22/1995
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
01/03/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
956699-FH
Date of Offense:
10/22/1995
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
01/03/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.0 - No checking account, charge account or credit card

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders