BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
247585
SID Number:
1418561P
Name:
PAUL BERISIC
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
218 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/05/1965  (56)
PAUL BERISIC
Image Date:
1/31/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/17/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/17/2042
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

PAUL VATAJ

PAVLE BERISIC

PAVLE BRISIC

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - Cross

Tattoo- Back - Religious markings

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Cat

Tattoo- Right Arm - Jesus

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
16259758-FH
Date of Offense:
07/31/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/22/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating-License Susp, Revoked, Denied-Causing Serious Inj.
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10000866-FH
Date of Offense:
11/28/2009
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/27/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating While Intoxicated Causing Serious Injury
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10000866-FH
Date of Offense:
11/28/2009
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/27/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
04196040-FH
Date of Offense:
03/23/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/21/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/02/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Safe Breaking
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
952179-FH
Date of Offense:
06/27/1995
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
01/16/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/21/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
952179-FH
Date of Offense:
06/27/1995
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
01/16/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/21/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None