BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
247847
SID Number:
1726726T
Name:
STEVEN LAMARR CARTER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
260 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/31/1973  (49)
STEVEN LAMARR CARTER
Image Date:
5/6/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/21/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

POKIE

STEVEN LAMARR CARTER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
95011146-FC-2
Date of Offense:
07/17/1995
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/05/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
08/21/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons-Firearm- Discharge From Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
95011146-FC-2
Date of Offense:
07/17/1995
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/05/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/08/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
95011146-FC-2
Date of Offense:
07/17/1995
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/05/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/09/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
95011146-FC-2
Date of Offense:
07/17/1995
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/05/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
05/20/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
95011146-FC-2
Date of Offense:
07/17/1995
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/05/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
08/21/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None