BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
250213
SID Number:
1785157K
Name:
LASAN CHARLES BELLAMY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/18/1978  (43)
LASAN CHARLES BELLAMY
Image Date:
4/4/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/01/2006
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/01/2023
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DAMA

LASAN C BELLAMY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Eye

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Accomplices)
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
950695FC
Date of Offense:
02/22/1995
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/11/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
95-0853-FC
Date of Offense:
08/19/1994
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/03/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
01/02/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
950695FC
Date of Offense:
02/22/1995
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/11/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/03/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None