BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
252493
SID Number:
1747468P
Name:
RONALD RICHARDSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/12/1972  (50)
RONALD RICHARDSON
Image Date:
8/19/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
11/09/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/09/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
11/09/2021

ALIASES

BRIAN DAVID COUCH

JOE LATIMORE BAMES

JOE LATIMORE BARNES

RONALD SHARON COUCH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Lower Right Arm -

Scar- Lower Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer, Resisting & Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01008786-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/23/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/03/2002
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
16 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
01008786-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/22/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/03/2002
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
16 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
01008786-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/22/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/03/2002
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01008786-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/22/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/03/2002
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
99166506-FH
Date of Offense:
05/17/1999
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/05/1999
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
96503068
Date of Offense:
05/15/1996
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/28/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders