BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
254887
SID Number:
1863160A
Name:
TERRENCE OMAR ATCHER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/14/1978  (43)
TERRENCE OMAR ATCHER
Image Date:
8/21/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/18/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

TERENCE OMAR ATCHER

TERRENCE ATCHER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Eye

Scar- Left Eye - SC RLA/L EYE,TT LFT ARM

Scar- Lower Left Arm

Scar- Lower Right Arm

Scar- Right Arm

Scar- Right Eye

Tattoo- Left Chest - Money bag thetto super star

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - Sixx, Cross, Carmel, Nicole, Melondy, Ebony

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - Ward

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Aggravated Stalking
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08402488-FH
Date of Offense:
05/19/2008
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
10/06/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/18/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
08402488-FH
Date of Offense:
05/19/2008
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
10/06/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/18/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
97400597FH
Date of Offense:
01/27/1997
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
03/10/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/20/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None