BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
255109
SID Number:
1386475M
Name:
RODNEY ALAN ALBERT
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/22/1969  (52)
RODNEY ALAN ALBERT
Image Date:
6/20/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/23/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

ALBERT RODNEY

RODNEY ALBERT

RODNEY ALBERTY

RODNEY A. ALBERT

RODNEY ALAN ALBERT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Discoloration- Ankle

Discoloration- Left Leg

Mark- Center Left Ankle - Birthmark

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06004753-FH
Date of Offense:
11/13/2006
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
03/01/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/23/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06004750-FH
Date of Offense:
11/04/2006
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
03/01/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/23/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06004644-FH
Date of Offense:
11/07/2006
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
03/01/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/23/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
9890400FH
Date of Offense:
09/11/1998
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
01/13/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/13/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
9890400FH
Date of Offense:
09/11/1998
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
01/13/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/13/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9779036FH
Date of Offense:
02/06/1997
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
03/25/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/18/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
9470219FH
Date of Offense:
09/20/1994
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
03/30/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/11/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Complete

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None