BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
255199
SID Number:
1878673L
Name:
VINCENT LAMAR CLARK JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/30/1979  (43)
VINCENT LAMAR CLARK JR
Image Date:
3/2/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/12/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

LONNIE LEE MCKENZIE

VINCENT LAMAR CLARK

VINCENT LAMAR JR CLARK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Forehead

Scar- Left Hand

Scar- Right Hand

Scar- Upper Left Head

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Gang symbol "C.M."; "M.I.A." on upper left arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Universal Flag

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
04028511-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/2004
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/12/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
04028511-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/2004
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/12/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
04028511-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/2004
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/12/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
04028511-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/2004
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/12/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
04028511-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/2004
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/12/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
04028511-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/2004
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/12/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Receiving & Concealing
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
96020365-FH
Date of Offense:
08/10/1996
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
03/03/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/12/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None