BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
260290
SID Number:
1440224A
Name:
LEZLYE BRYANT TAYLOR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/28/1973  (48)
LEZLYE BRYANT TAYLOR
Image Date:
6/21/2007

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/16/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

LESLIE BRYANT TAYLOR

MAURICE TAYLOR

RAYMOND HARRISON

SHORTY BIGHEAD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back

Scar- Left Neck

Scar- Right Neck

Scar- Shoulder

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Spiderweb

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Hand - Elijah

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Del/Manuf-Narc/Coc 50-449 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
06017939-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/28/2004
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
06/19/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/16/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
013740-FH
Date of Offense:
09/21/2001
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/30/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/16/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
94049812FH
Date of Offense:
01/05/1994
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
10/30/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/16/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None