BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
266408
SID Number:
1890359K
Name:
LADARIUS KESHOUE GILBERT
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
250 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/02/1979  (42)
LADARIUS KESHOUE GILBERT
Image Date:
6/14/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
05/08/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
08/05/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/08/2020

ALIASES

DARRYL GIBSON

DARRYL GILBERT

FLOYD DHRON GILBERT

LADARIUS KESHOUE GILBERT

LADARIUS KESHOVE GILBERT

LANDARIUS KESHOUN GILBERT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Hand

Scar- Right Arm

Scar- Right Cheek

Scar- Right Eyebrow

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - skulls

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002154-FC
Date of Offense:
04/10/2006
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
98-00188402
Date of Offense:
01/07/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Rec. Stolen Property Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
98-00171901
Date of Offense:
10/14/1997
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
98-00161902
Date of Offense:
01/16/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
98-00161802
Date of Offense:
01/07/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
98-00161702
Date of Offense:
01/09/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002154-FC
Date of Offense:
04/10/2006
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
12/01/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002154-FC
Date of Offense:
04/10/2006
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2007
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
01/15/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
97001892
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/28/1997
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
04/26/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders