BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
266528
SID Number:
1531782P
Name:
DAVID MICHAEL PIERCE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/07/1976  (45)
DAVID MICHAEL PIERCE
Image Date:
10/18/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/12/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/12/2033
Security Level:
V

ALIASES

MUSHROOM

MOE PIERCE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Leg - Scar

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Skull with stardust

Tattoo- Left Hand - Cross

Tattoo- Right Calf - Wizard

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - Mushroom & dragon

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17006366-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/29/2017
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/11/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assaulting An Employee Or Escape Jail
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-43928-FH
Date of Offense:
06/28/1999
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/13/2000
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/01/2040
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Malicious Dest of Bldg - Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-43123-FH
Date of Offense:
11/27/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/28/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/03/2040
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Escape - Awaiting Trial for Felony
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-43123-FH
Date of Offense:
11/27/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/28/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/26/2028
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
97140731FH
Date of Offense:
08/25/1996
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/22/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/04/2023
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assaulting An Employee Or Escape Jail
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
97141213FH
Date of Offense:
10/08/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/28/1998
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/07/2026
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Assaulting An Employee Or Escape Jail
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
97141213FH
Date of Offense:
10/08/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/28/1998
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/07/2026
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
B&E Vehicle to Steal Prop Over $5 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
97141249FH
Date of Offense:
10/08/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/28/1998
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/25/2025
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
97141369FH
Date of Offense:
09/02/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/28/1998
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/12/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17006366-FH
Date of Offense:
11/29/2017
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/27/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/11/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None