BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
267785
SID Number:
1949504W
Name:
MARK ABRAHAM WOODS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/09/1979  (43)
MARK ABRAHAM WOODS
Image Date:
6/29/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/20/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

MARK A RAMSEY

MARK ABRAHAM WOODS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Right Face - Scar on right cheek

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15253607-FH
Date of Offense:
01/09/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/01/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15253607-FH
Date of Offense:
01/09/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/01/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
15253607-FH
Date of Offense:
01/09/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/01/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/20/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
13246269-FH
Date of Offense:
04/21/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/23/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03193575-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2003
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/07/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
04194557-FH
Date of Offense:
05/16/2003
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/07/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
99-165549-FH
Date of Offense:
02/24/1999
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/03/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/04/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None