BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
273990
SID Number:
1963395E
Name:
JACQUELINE R VERELLEN
Racial Identification:
Asian
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 1"
Weight:
135 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/10/1976  (46)
JACQUELINE R VERELLEN
Image Date:
12/26/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/22/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

JACQUELINE RUTH VERELLEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
981868 FC
Date of Offense:
05/20/1998
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
11/02/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/22/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
981868 FC
Date of Offense:
05/20/1998
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
11/02/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/22/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None