BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
274226
SID Number:
1863653E
Name:
ANDREW WAYNE WELCH
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
290 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/01/1978  (44)
ANDREW WAYNE WELCH
Image Date:
12/4/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/03/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

ANDREW WAYNE CLARK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "Northside", dagger w/ Skull,

Tattoo- Left Leg - 1/2 sleeve

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Loyalty", "Yaktown"

Tattoo- Right Hand - "248"

Tattoo- Right Leg - "Fearless" "Try me"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10001868-FH
Date of Offense:
04/26/2010
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/17/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/30/2032
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Organized Retail Crime Act Violation
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
172559-FH
Date of Offense:
03/25/2017
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/03/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
064071-FH
Date of Offense:
12/19/2005
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/23/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/20/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None