BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
276926
SID Number:
1468824X
Name:
DOUGLAS ARTHUR DUNLAP
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/24/1969  (51)
DOUGLAS ARTHUR DUNLAP
Image Date:
3/2/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/28/2025
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/01/2051
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

CUZ

MAGNETIC DOUG

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Stomach - Approximately 12" verticle doen the center of stomach.

Scar- Lower Left Forearm - "L" shaped gunshot scar, inside left forearm.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
28 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
97006999-01
Date of Offense:
08/27/1997
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/17/1998
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
97006999-01
Date of Offense:
08/27/1997
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/17/1998
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
8900885
Date of Offense:
01/05/1989
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/18/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/05/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None