BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
294300
SID Number:
1732158L
Name:
DAVIE L JONES JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
196 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/05/1975  (46)
DAVIE L JONES JR
Image Date:
12/3/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/08/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/25/2062
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DAVIE LEE JONES JR.

FRANK LARRY WEDLAW

JOSEPH RAMON JONES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
9842937FC
Date of Offense:
01/07/1998
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/09/1999
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
9842937FC
Date of Offense:
01/07/1998
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/09/1999
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9842937FC
Date of Offense:
01/07/1998
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/09/1999
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None