BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
295396
SID Number:
1791641M
Name:
JAMES LOU BYRNES
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/31/1975  (46)
JAMES LOU BYRNES
Image Date:
8/4/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/12/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

JAMES L BYRNES

JAMES LOU BURNS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Ankle - "Michele"

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - Goofy (The Disney cartoon character.)

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Leprechaun

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
174823-FH
Date of Offense:
03/26/2017
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
08/03/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/12/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Domestic Violence - 3rd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
00173423FH
Date of Offense:
02/03/2000
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/10/2000
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/21/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Administrative Discharge from Parole

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per Se
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1999-165791-FH
Date of Offense:
12/24/1998
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/22/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/19/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Domestic Violence - 3rd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1999-165790-FH
Date of Offense:
03/29/1999
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/22/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/19/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Domestic Violence - 3rd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1999-165791-FH
Date of Offense:
12/24/1998
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/22/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/19/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Operating-Lic Susp, Revok., Denied/Allowing Susp.Per to Oper
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1999-165791-FH
Date of Offense:
12/24/1998
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/22/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/19/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None