BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
301872
SID Number:
2052119K
Name:
WALTER LENARD LEWIS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/17/1981  (41)
WALTER LENARD LEWIS
Image Date:
12/18/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/22/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

WALT LEWIS

WALTER L LEWIS

WALTER LEARD LEWIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - 2 Dogs

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - Clown

Tattoo- Left Arm - RIP Grandma W/ Cross, 8 Ball, Wilcat, BG, Flag

Tattoo- Left Hand - MI, 248, Jashere

Tattoo- Left Leg - Shannon

Tattoo- Lower Back Forearm - Lewis

Tattoo- Lower Front Forearm - Dog

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Doobie

Tattoo- Neck - 8 Ball

Tattoo- Right Arm - Bible, Chess Pieces

Tattoo- Right Hand - $

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Dog with Hen Dog Written, Cat with Fearless Written

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Dog - Born Hard

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest - Donetta, Corvina, Kashon

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
00174702-FH
Date of Offense:
08/27/2000
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/08/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Marijuana/Synthetic Equiv
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17263255-FH
Date of Offense:
05/18/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/22/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
00174702-FH
Date of Offense:
08/27/2000
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/17/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None