BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
302923
SID Number:
2003380E
Name:
HOP VAN NGUYEN
Racial Identification:
Asian
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/10/1979  (41)
HOP VAN NGUYEN
Image Date:
9/26/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
05/27/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/27/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/27/2020

ALIASES

HOP NGUEYN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Back - OL

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Faces

Tattoo- Chest - faces,cross

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Leg

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - OLB

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
9902778-FC
Date of Offense:
03/11/1999
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/22/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9902778-FC
Date of Offense:
03/11/1999
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/22/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
9902778-FC
Date of Offense:
03/11/1999
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/22/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/10/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders